Lotto 3409 - A160 Grafica antica - venerdì, 30. marzo 2012, 11h00

GENEVA-Lot of two sheets.: 1.Salathé after Du Bois. Geneve et le Mont Blanc, Vue des Bergues. Circa 1835. Aquatint etching with original colour, 17.4 x 27.1 cm. Framed. Literature: Barbara et Roland de Loës "Genève par la Gravure et l'Aquarelle" p.371. 2. Humely after Du Bois. Circa 1835. Geneve, Vu del Habitation de Lord Byron a Cologni. Aquatint etching with original colour. 18.7 x 27.4 cm. Framed. - Each with margin around the clearly visible plate edge. No. 1 with slight even browning, some foxing in upper area of image. No. 2 in good condition.

Lot von 2 Bll.: 1.Salathé nach Du Bois. Geneve et le Mont Blanc, Vue des Bergues. Um 1835. Altkol. Aquatinta-Radierung, 17,4 x 27,1 cm. Gerahmt. Literatur: Barbara et Roland de Loës "Genève par la Gravure et l'Aquarelle" S.371. 2. Humely nach Du Bois. Um 1835. Geneve, Vu del Habitation de Lord Byron a Cologni. Altkol. Aquatinta-Radierung. 18,7 x 27,4 cm. Gerahmt. - Jeweils mit Rand um die deutlich sichtbaren Plattenkanten. No. 1 gleichmässig leicht gebräunt, im oberen Bildbereich dezent fleckig. No. 2 in guter Erhaltung.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 080 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)