拍品 3207 - A189 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 28. Juni 2019, 05.00 PM

OTHON FRIESZ

(Le Havre 1879–1949 Paris)
Untitled. Circa 1908.
Vase. Ceramics, painted.
Signed and monogrammed on the underside: Othon Friesz / M (André Métthey).
Heights 36 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

Literature: Cf. Valles-Bled, Maithe: Braque-Friesz: Musée de Lodève, Milan 2005, p.110/111 (similar objects).

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 330 (包含買家佣金)