拍品 1006* - A172 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 26. März 2015, 01.30 PM

PAINTED SARCOPHAGUS COVER, 25th Dynasty, Egypt, ca. 664-332 BC. Finely painted wood with the winged Goddess Nephthys with "Ousekh" necklace and hieroglyphics; "Paroles dites par l'Osiris Khenou, qui a fait le dieu de chacun. (Le) fils de Horus qu'a donné Sousenoumenou de M... (Sousenoumenou est le nom de son père). Celle qu' donné Mout, qui a donné Horus, l'Osiris divin, la maîtresse de (la demeure) Iroun...". Rectangular. Minor losses. Mounted on a metal frame. H 165 cm. Provenance: - formerly in a private collection, Bourgogne. - Galerie G. Moreau, Toulouse. - Auction Tajan, Paris, 8 February 2008 (Lot No. 166; expert A. Tarantino, Paris) - Auction Auxerre Enchères, 14 September 2013 (Lot No. 13; expert M. Cohen, Paris). - from a Swiss collection. With opinion by Aut'Antic, Sullens and official export papers of 9 December 2013.

25. Dynastie, Ägypten, ca. 664-332 v. Chr.
Holz fein bemalt mit der geflügelten Göttin Nephthys mit "Ousekh"-Collier und Hieroglyphen; "Paroles dites par l'Osiris Khenou, qui a fait le dieu de chacun. (Le) fils de Horus qu'a donné Sousenoumenou de M... (Sousenoumenou est le nom de son père). Celle qu' donné Mout, qui a donné Horus, l'Osiris divin, la maîtresse de (la demeure) Iroun...". Rechteckform. Wenige Fehlstellen. Auf Metallgestell montiert. H 165 cm.

Provenienz: - Ehemals Privatsammlung, Bourgogne. - Galerie G. Moreau, Toulouse. - Auktion Tajan, Paris, 8.2.2008 (Katalognr. 166; Experte A. Tarantino, Paris). - Auktion Auxerre Enchères, 14.9.2013 (Katalognr. 13; Experte M. Cohen, Paris). - Schweizer Besitz. Mit Gutachten von Aut'Antic, Sullens sowie offiziellen Ausfuhrpapieren vom 9.12.2013.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 45 600 (包含買家佣金)