拍品 3269* - A205 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 23. Juni 2023, 04.30 PM

AMEDEO MODIGLIANI

(Livorno 1884–1920 Paris)
Tête de femme.
Bronze, dark brown patina. Posthumous cast, probably 1970s.
Signed on the upper right side: Modigliani. Numbered lower left: 2/8.
With the foundry mark on the back side: Cire Valsuani Perdue.
57 × 12 × 15 cm.

Provenienz:

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Jeanne Modigliani, Archives Légales Amedeo Modigliani, Paris, 7.2.1981.

Provenance:
Swiss collection.

Literature:
Christian Parisot: Modigliani. Catalogue raisonné, vol. V, Livorno 2012, p. 574, no. VIB (with ill.).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 73 500 (包含買家佣金)