这里注册。

拍品 3023 - A156 大师画作 - Freitag, 01. April 2011, 03.00 PM

JACQUES DE ROUSSEAUX

(Tourcoing circa 1600–1638 Leiden)
Self portrait with imaginary costume. 1635.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated centre left: JR (ligature) 1635.
57 × 44.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Liechtenstein.
- European private collection.

Literature:
- Walther Bernt: Die niederländischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts, Munich 1980, vol. III, No.1052 with B/W illustration. 1980.
- Werner Sumowski: Gemälde der Rembrandt-Schüler, Landau 1983, vol. IV., No. 1686, p. 2507, colour ill p. 2522.

CHF 350 000 / 500 000 | (€ 360 820 / 515 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 526 000