拍品 3497* - A136 早期印制品 - Montag, 20. März 2006, 03.30 PM

ORNITHOLOGY.- Suite of 7 prints of parrots, engraved after J. Baraband. Includes: 1.L'Amazone mâle. Pl. 84; 2. L'Amazone Tapirê en jaune. Pl. 89; 3. Le Perroquet Dufêne. Pl. 91; 4. Variete du Perroquet â face rouge, male Pl. 107; 5. Le Perroquet grand Lori, mâle. Pl.126. From: Le Veillant, F., Histoire naturelle des Perroquets, Paris, Levrault, Schoell et Cie, 1805. Etchings printed in colour with additional hand colouring. Each 33.2 x 24.4 cm (image). All framed. - Excellent bird depictions. Partially stronger foxing.

Folge von 5 Bll. Papageienvögeln, gest. nach J. Baraband. Dabei: 1.L'Amazone mâle. Pl. 84; 2. L'Amazone Tapirê en jaune. Pl. 89; 3. Le Perroquet Dufêne. Pl. 91; 4. Variete du Perroquet â face rouge, male Pl. 107; 5. Le Perroquet grand Lori, mâle. Pl.126. Aus: Le Veillant, F., Histoire naturelle des Perroquets, Paris, Levrault, Schoell et Cie, 1805. In Farben gedruckte u. zusätzl. handkol. Rad. Je 33,2 x 24,4 cm (licht). Sämtl. gerahmt. - Ausgezeichnete Vogeldarstellungen. Teilweise stärker stockfleckig.

Provenienz:

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 560 (包含買家佣金)