拍品 3029 - A158 大师画作 - Freitag, 23. September 2011, 03.00 PM
DAVID TENIERS the Younger
(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) Man cleaning a pipe. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: D. TENIERS. F. 31 x 21.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Margret Klinge, 16.7.2011. Provenance:–English private collection until 1869 (according to label verso).–H. Engel collection, Paris 1930s.–Swiss private collection.
Pfeife reinigender Mann.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: D. TENIERS. F.
31 x 21,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 40 800 (包含買家佣金)