拍品 2308 - A171 腕表和怀表 - Mittwoch, 03. Dezember 2014, 04.30 PM

LOT OF 3 POCKET WATCHES: GENTLEMAN'S SAVONNETTE, LADY'S POCKET WATCH, POCKET WATCH WITH ALARM. Yellow gold 585, yellow gold 750, gold-plated. Flat, gold gentleman's savonette, 1940s, polished case No. 2493, the dust cover engraved with a dedication dated 1942. Gold-coloured dial with black Arabic numerals and blued hands, small second at 6h. Hand winder with compensation balance, Breguet spring, swan neck regulator and screwed chatons. D 51 mm. - Flat lady's pocket watch, ca. 1880. Engraved and enamelled (some losses) gold case No. 14388. The dust cover engraved: Cylindre huit rubis, Vacheron Genève. White enamelled dial (hairline cracks) with black Roman numerals and blued hands. Cylinder movement with blued screws (resinified). D 34 mm. - Gold-plated pocket / table watch, 1980s, with foldable base and short curb link chain. White dial inscribed LANCEL Paris, with black Roman numerals and hands. Quartz movement with alarm, does not run. D 62 mm.

Gelbgold 585, Gelbgold 750, vergoldet.
Flache goldene Herrensavonnette 40er Jahre, poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 2493, auf dem Staubdeckel mit Widmungsgravur datiert 1942. Goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeigern, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Handaufzugwerk mit Kompensationsunruh, Breguetspirale, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung und verschraubten Chatons. D 51 mm. - Flache Damentaschenuhr, ca. 1880. Graviertes und emailliertes (ausgebrochen) Goldgehäuse Nr. 14388. Auf dem Staubdeckel graviert: Cylindre huit rubis, Vacheron Genève. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (Haarrisse) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeigern. Zylinderwerk mit gebläuten Schrauben (verharzt). D 34 mm. - Vergoldete Taschen- / Tischuhr 80er Jahre, mit Klappfuss zum Aufstellen und kurzer Panzerkette. Weisses Zifferblatt bezeichnet LANCEL Paris, mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und Zeigern. Quarzwerk mit Wecker, läuft nicht. D 62 mm.

Referenz: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],21')]
Gehäuse: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],22')]
Zifferblatt: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],23')]
Uhrwerk: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],24')]
Band: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],25')]
Accessoirces: [Art.ArtText.Text@@5('[Art.BoId],26')]

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 420 (包含買家佣金)