拍品 3408 - A194 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 25. September 2020, 10.30 AM
GIOVANNI BATTISTA TROTTI IL MALOSSO (ATTRIBUTED)
(Cremona 1555 - 1619 Parma)
The Virgin triumphant over evil, with God the Father with putti floating in clouds above.
Black chalk, watercolour.
Auf der Rückseite mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Guercino del Cento.
40.8 x 23 cm. Framed.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 625 (包含買家佣金)