拍品 3214* - A195 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2020, 04.00 PM
GEORGES ROUAULT
(1871 Paris 1958)
Le clown rose. Circa 1909.
Painted ceramic panel.
Monogrammed lower left: G.R.
12 × 9.6 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss collection.
Literature:
Bernard Dorival und Isabelle Rouault: Rouault. L'Œuvre peint, Monaco 1988, vol. 1, p. 345.
Swiss collection.
Literature:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 250 (包含買家佣金)