拍品 3457 - A202 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 23. September 2022, 11.00 AM
HORACE VERNET
(1798 Paris 1863)
Hunting the chamois.
Watercolour, pen and black chalk.
Monogrammed lower right in pen and brown ink: H.V.
18.5 x 24.5 cm. Framed.
Provenance:
- Sale Fischer, Lucerne, 23.04.1998, Lot 4091.
- Collection of Dr Hans Lüthy, Egg bei Zürich.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 500 (包含買家佣金)