拍品 3062 - A207 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 01. Dezember 2023, 02.00 PM

RENÉ AUBERJONOIS

(1872 Lausanne 1957)
L'italienne à la fontaine, esquisse. 1931.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: RA.
55 × 46 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Dr med. F. Urfer, Solothurn (label verso).
- Sale Auktion Zofingen AG, 17.4.2021, Lot 1912.
- Private collection, Switzerland.

Exhibited:
- Basel 1961, René Auberjonois, Kunsthalle Basel, 28.1.–26.2.1961, no. 55, as "Italienerin am Brunnen" (label verso).
- Aarau 1966, René Auberjonois. 1872–1957, Aargauer Kunsthaus, 15.10.–20.11.1966, no. 57 (label verso).

Literature:
- Exh.cat. René Auberjonois, ed. Kunsthalle Basel, Basel 1961, no. 55, as "Italienerin am Brunnen".
- Exh.cat. René Auberjonois. 1872–1957, ed. Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau 1966, p. 36, no. 57, as "L' italienne à la fontaine".
- Hugo Wagner: René Auberjonois. L'œuvre peint, Lausanne 1987, p. 422, no. 432 (with ill.).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 000 (包含買家佣金)