拍品 4249 - ibid101 online only在线拍卖 家具&设计 第1部分 - Mittwoch, 12. Dezember 2018, 04.00 PM
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PAIR OF LOVERS,
20th century. Indistinctly signed and numbered 2/10.
Dark-patinated bronze. Founder's mark: Valsuani Cire perdue. On a rectangular, black marble pillar.
H sculpture 95 cm, pillar 44x44x106 cm.
Provenienz:
- Chips and losses on the pillar.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)