拍品 6441 - ibid105 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Donnerstag, 04. Juli 2019, 01.00 PM

EDUARD BOSS

(Muri 1873–1958 Bern)
Lauterbrunnental. 1914.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: E. Boss 14.
61 × 50 cm.

Provenienz:

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Oil on canvas. Not lined. Framed. The canvas with barely visible rippling. Minor surface soiling. Occasional barely visible craquelé.
No retouching visible under UV light. Overall good condition.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 875 (包含買家佣金)