拍品 429 - A203AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 - Dienstag, 29. November 2022, 04.00 PM
A LARGE VASE DECORATED WITH APPLIED IRIS.
Japan, Meiji period, height 105 cm (total).
Bronze with a rich, slightly golden patina. Signed with seal mark Masatsune chû.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Old Swiss private collection, thence by decent.
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 500 (包含買家佣金)