拍品 1023 - W241AS 亚洲艺术:喜马拉雅、中国 - Dienstag, 06. Mai 2014, 03.00 PM

TANGKA OF YAB-YUM VAJRADHARA.Tibet, 19th c. 55x33.5 cm. The Adhibuddha holds a Vajra and Ghanta in crossed hands, above him sits Avalokiteshvara, flanked by Sarvabuddha Dakini and Green Tara. At the bottom edge stands the wrathful six-armed Mahakala in a ring of fire. Excellent painting, though colour faded and fabric darkened.

Tibet, 19. Jh. 55x33,5 cm.
Der Adhibuddha hat die Hände mit Vajra und Gantha gekreuzt, über ihm thront Avalokiteshvara, flankiert von Sarvabuddha-Dakini und der Grünen Tara. Am unteren Rand steht der zornvolle sechsarmige Mahakala in einem Flammenkranz. Sehr schöne Malerei, aber Farben verblasst und Stoff nachgedunkelt.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 854 (包含買家佣金)