拍品 3714 - A181 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag, 01. Juli 2017, 04.00 PM

KEITH HARING

(Reading 1958–1990 New York City)
Aus: Untitled (Free South Africa). 1985.
Colour lithograph. A.P. 8/15, Artist's proof out of an edition of 60. Signed and dated vertically in pencil lower right: K. Haring 85, as well as with the artist's signet. Image 96 x 76.5 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 100 x 80 cm. Published by Schellmann, Munich. Printed by Matthieu Switzerland (with the blindstamp).
From the 3-part portfolio "Untitled 1-3".

Provenienz:

Catalogue raisonné: Littmann, no. 43.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 625 (包含買家佣金)