拍品 1294 - A188 家具、瓷器&银器 - Donnerstag, 28. März 2019, 01.30 PM

JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONNIER (1815-1891),

Bronze figure, "Napoléon à cheval" or "Le voyageur", c. 1900.
Bronze with dark patina. Signed on the base MEISSONNIER, Giessermarke SIOT-DECAUVILLE PARIS, nummeriert 3.
L 59, H 48 cm.

(Weight ca. 23kg)

Provenienz:

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 180 500 (包含買家佣金)