拍品 6631 - ibid105 online only在线拍卖 绘画&20及21世纪印刷品 - Donnerstag, 04. Juli 2019, 02.30 PM
VINCENT HADDELSEY
(Grimsby 1934 - 2010 Paris)
Two paintings: Les Trotteurs. 1966. The Blankney.
Oil on canvas.
Each monogrammed lower left: VH, also signed and entitled verso on the stretcher. One work also dated.
33 x 46.5 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.
Good condition. Not lined. Minor soiling. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.
CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 688 (包含買家佣金)