拍品 5362 - ibid122 online only在线拍卖 雕塑&杂物 - Dienstag, 05. Oktober 2021, 04.00 PM
BILL BAILEY
CANVAS POSTER, "RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY", ca. 1945.
Color lithograph on a stitched canvas.
Signed bottom left. Inscribed bottom left: 'COPYRIGHTED 1945 RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS INC'. Inscribed bottom right: 'LITHO IN USA'.
200 × 197 cm.
Provenienz:
- Slightly stained
CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 425 (包含買家佣金)