拍品 6483 - ibid128 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Mittwoch, 06. Juli 2022, 01.00 PM
CARL WALTER LINER
(St. Gallen 1914–1997 Appenzell)
Composition. 1961.
Oil on canvas.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Liner 61.
130 × 165 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.
The canvas is unlined. Framed. The paint surface with impasto, in good condition. Some craquelure in places (see ill.). Overall good condition.
CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 500 (包含買家佣金)