拍品 1179 - A137 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 22. Juni 2006, 10.00 AM

PRINCELY DEMILUNE CHEST OF DRAWERS, Louis XVI, stamped C. TOPINO (Charles Topino, maitre 1773), guild stamp, with brand mark for family ARRIVABENE VALENTI GONZAGA, Paris circa 1780. Tulipwood veneer. The front with 2 sans traverse central drawers under drawer, flanked by 1 door each side, exceptionally rich matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots and shpaed "Gris St. Anne top.103x53x88,5 cm. Provenance: - collection of the family Arrivabene Valenti Gonzaga, Italy. - from a very important private collection, Switzerland. Exceptionally fine and high quality chest of drawers.

Louis XVI, sign. C. TOPINO (Charles Topino, Meister 1773), Innungsstempel, mit Brandzeichen der Familie ARRIVABENE VALENTI GONZAGA, Paris um 1780.
Rosenholz gefriest. Halbrunder Korpus auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit sich nach unten verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen. Front mit 2 Zentralschubladen ohne Traverse unter Kopfschublade, flankiert von je 1 Türe. Ausserordentlich reiche, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. Profilierte "Gris St. Anne"-Platte. 103x53x88,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 60 000 / 100 000 | (€ 61 860 / 103 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 79 200 (包含買家佣金)