拍品 1208* - A142 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 20. September 2007, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES WITH BRONZE MOUNTS,Louis XVI, the porcelain from Manufacture de Sèvres, the bronzes Paris, circa 1780. Polychrome painted porcelain and matte and polished gilt bronze. H 30 cm. Provenance: from an important Paris collection.

Louis XVI, das Porzellan Manufacture de Sèvres, die Bronzen Paris, um 1780.
Porzellan polychrom bemalt sowie matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronze. Ausladende, mit feinen Blumen bemalte Henkelvase mit breiter Lippe und kanneliertem Rundfuss auf Quaderplatte. H 30 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 48 000 / 78 000 | (€ 49 480 / 80 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)