拍品 1014 - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 26. März 2009, 10.00 AM

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Renaissance, France, dated 1581. Burnished bronze. With signature "Ian Fourme" (?). H 11 cm, D 13.5 cm. Pestle L 23 cm. Provenance: -Formerly part of the collection of the Chateau Les Tours de Lenvege, France. -Christie's London, 17.4.2002 (Lot No. 64). -Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, dat. 1581.

Provenienz: - Ehemals Bestand der Sammlungen des Château Les Tours de Lenvege, Frankreich. - Auktion Christie's London am 17.4.2002 (Katalognr. 64). - Schweizer Privatsamlung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640