拍品 1083 - A149 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 18. Juni 2009, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT COMMODE "EN BUREAU",Regence, by A.C. BOULLE (Andre Charles Boulle, 1642-1732) and his sons, with restoration signature of E. LEVASSEUR (Etienne Levasseur, maitre 1766), Paris after 1723. Ebony and brown tortoiseshell finely inlaid with engraved brass fillets. Exceptionally fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. "Rouge Languedoc" top edged in bronze. 151x65.5x89 cm. Provenance: - Formerly part of the collection of a French castle. - From a Parisian private collection. - Private collection, Switzerland. Dendrochronologcal expertise: Prof. Dr. P. Klein, Hamburg. Detailed historical analysis: J.N. Ronfort, Paris, May 2009.

Régence, von A.C. BOULLE (André Charles Boulle, 1642-1732) und seinen Söhnen, mit Restaurierungssignatur von E. LEVASSEUR (Etienne Levasseur, Meister 1766), Paris nach 1723.
Braunes Schildpatt fein eingelegt mit gravierten Messingfilets sowie Ebenholz. Prismierter Korpus mit wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge auf markanten Volutenbeinen. Front mit Zentralmaskaron "au faune", flankiert von je 1 Schublade. Ausserordentlich feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -Applikationen in Form von Blättern, Maskaronen, Kartuschen und Zierfries. In profilierten Bronzestab gefasste "Rouge Languedoc"- Platte. 151x65,5x89 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 700 000 / 1 200 000 | (€ 721 650 / 1 237 110)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 963 000 (包含買家佣金)