拍品 3269 - A164 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 22. März 2013, 05.00 PM

JACQUES CARABAIN

(Amsterdam 1834–1933 Schaerbeek)
Market scene in a Dutch town. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Js. Carabain. 77 x 63 cm. Provenance:–Mac Connal–Mason & Son, Ldt., London (label verso).–Swiss private collection. Christiaan Lucht M.A. has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Js. Carabain.
77 x 63 cm.

Provenienz: - Mac Connal - Mason & Son, Ldt., London (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Christiaan Lucht M.A. bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)