拍品 3245 - A166 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 20. September 2013, 05.00 PM
BENJAMIN VAUTIER
(Morges 1829–1898 Düsseldorf)
The first school lesson. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Vautier. 1870. 62.5 x 51.5 cm. Our thanks to Dr Horst Ludwig for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Vautier. 1870.
62,5 x 51,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 26 400 (包含買家佣金)