拍品 8179 - W245 银器 - Donnerstag, 25. Juni 2015, 02.30 PM

LARGE SILVER-GILT SET OF CUTLERY,Austria, 20th century. Maker's mark: NK. Silver 800. Made up of two almost identical sets. Comprising: 72 forks, 26 knives, 30 soup spoons, 30 appetiser forks, 30 appetiser knives, 30 fish forks, 30 fish knives, 30 dessert spoons, 30 tea spoons, 12 cream spoons, 12 ice-cream spoons, 12 cake forks, 30 fruit forks, 30 fruit or dessert knives, 35 mocha spoons, 44 serving utensils. 483 items in total. Total weight 22060 g.

Österreich 20. Jh. Meistermarke NK. Silber 800.
Aus zwei nahezu identischen Garnituren zusammengesetzt. Tordiert mit Spatenformabschluss. Bestand: 72 Speisegabeln, 26 Speisemesser, 30 Suppenlöffel, 30 Vorspeisegabeln, 30 Vorspeisemesser, 30 Fischgabeln, 30 Fischmesser, 30 Dessertlöffel, 30 Teelöffel, 12 Cremelöffel, 12 Galcelöffel, 12 Kuchengabeln, 30 Obstgabeln, 30 Obst- oder Dessertmesser, 35 Moccalöffel, 44 Vorlegeteile. Insg. 483 Teile. Zus. 22'060 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 125 (包含買家佣金)