拍品 8418 - W246 欧洲瓷器&陶器 - Montag, 14. September 2015, 04.30 PM

THREE PUTTI WITH HEARTS: "JE DECOUVRE TOUT" , ''JE LES ENFLAMME", "JE LES RAMÊNE",Meissen, ca. 1880/after 1934. All on a triangular base. One putto seated on a rock with two hearts bedded on roses. One putto lighting a heart with a torch. One putto holding a long flower garland over two flaming hearts. Underglaze blue sword marks, the first figure with pommels, model number F. 13 incised, F4 and 60212 impressed, additional press numbers. H 13 cm and 15 cm. Small chips on the band of the quiver, and on the blossoms and leaves. (3)

Meissen, um 1880/nach 1934.
Jeder auf einem Triangelsockel, betitelt. Der erste sitzend auf einem Felsen mit zwei auf Rosen gebetteten Herzen. Der zweite ein Herz auf einem Sockel mit einer Fackel entflammend. Der dritte zwischen zwei flammenden Herzen über die er einer lange Blumengirlande hält. Unterglasurblaue Schwerter, die erste Figur mit Knäufen, Modellnummer F. 13 eingeritzt, F4 und 60212 eingepresst, weitere Pressnummern. H 13 cm und 15 cm. Minimal bestossen am Band des Köchers und Blüten und Blätter. (3)

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 813 (包含買家佣金)