拍品 1039 - A157 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 23. Juni 2011, 10.00 AM

NIGHT CLOCK,known as a "veilleuse", Louis XV, the movement signed BLASER A BERN (Balthasar Blaser, active circa 1730), Bern circa 1730/40. Gilt, partly engraved bronze and brass. Pierced, revolving bronze chapter ring. With coat of arms of the VON TSCHARNER family at the top. Verge escapement with 4/4 striking on bell. 21x12x38 cm. Provenance: - Former Von Tscharner collection, Bern. - Private collection, Ticino. Illustrated in: J.O. Scherer, Antike Pendulen, Stuttgart o.J.; Table X.

sog. "veilleuse", Louis XV, das Werk sign. BLASER A BERN (Balthasar Blaser, tätig um 1730), Bern um 1730/40.
Vergoldete, teils gravierte Bronze und Messing. Durchbrochener, drehbarer Bronzezifferring mit römischen Stundenzahlen unter fein geschweiftem Fronton mit Wappen der Familie VON TSCHARNER, auf 4 markant geschweiften Volutenfüssen. 1 fein durchbrochener Stahlzeiger. Spindelwerk mit 4/4-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. 21x12x38 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 800 (包含買家佣金)