拍品 3086 - A158 大师画作 - Freitag, 23. September 2011, 03.00 PM

FRANCESCO GUARDI

(1712 Venice 1793) Piazza San Marco with view over towards the Basilica. Oil on panel. 26 x 43 cm. Expertise: Dario Succi, 30.9.2009. Provenance:–Collection of M.A. Ryerson, Chicago.–Broglio collection, Paris.–Collection of Conte de B., Paris.–Swiss private collection. Exhibited:–Institute of Art, Chicago, 1932.
Piazza San Marco mit Blick auf die Basilica.
Öl auf Holz.
26 x 43 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 240 000 (包含買家佣金)