拍品 3073 - A158 大师画作 - Freitag, 23. September 2011, 03.00 PM
GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI called IL GUERCINO
(Cento 1591–1666 Bologna) The penitent Magdalene. Oil on canvas. 118.5 x 96.5 cm. Provenance:–Signor Conte Giovanni Panici, acquired from the artist on 22.4.1645–Hohenzollern collection, Schloss Hechingen (seal verso).–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Malvasia, Carlo Cesare: Felsina Pittrice, Bologna ed. 1841, p. 266.–Ghelfi, Barbara: Il libro dei conti del Guercino, 1629-1666, Bologna 1997, p. 125, No. 329.
Die büssende Magdalena.
Öl auf Leinwand.
118,5 x 96,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 288 000 (包含買家佣金)