拍品 3015 - A170 大师画作 - Freitag, 19. September 2014, 03.00 PM

Circle of PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp) The Seven Acts of Charity. Oil on panel. 43 x 59 cm. Expertise: Gustav Glück, Vienna, 14.12.1934 (as Pieter Brueghel the younger.). Provenance:–Galerie Schulthess, Basel, 1930.–Henschen collection, Basel, before 1968.–Fischer auction, Lucerne, 21.6.1968, Lot 544.–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Marlier, Georges: Pierre Bruegel le Jeune, Brussels 1969, p. 110.–Ertz, Klaus: Pieter Brueghel der Jüngere, Lingen 2000, Vol I, Cat. No. A390, p. 395 (as not by the hand of Pieter Brueghel the younger).
Die sieben Werke der Barmherzigkeit.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 59 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 40 800 (包含買家佣金)