拍品 3022 - A162 大师画作 - Freitag, 21. September 2012, 03.00 PM

DONATO CRETI

(Cremona 1672–1749 Bologna) Portrait of a soldier with helmet. Circa 1730. Oil on canvas. 51.5 x 42.5 cm. Provenance:–this painting was acquired by Johannes Badrutt-Berry (1819-1889), Hotelier-Pioneer and founder of the hotel Engadiner Kulm (1856), during one of his journeys in Italy around 1860.–Collection of the great grand nephew of Johannes Badrutt-Berry, Gian Andrea Berry, St.Moritz.
Bildnis eines Soldaten mit Helm. Um 1730.
Öl auf Leinwand.
51,5 x 42,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Dieses Gemälde wurde von Johannes Badrutt-Berry (1819-1889), Hotelier-Pionier und Gründer des Hotel Engadiner Kulm (1856), während einer seiner beliebten Auslandsreisen als Hotelier und Kunstsammler, um 1860 in Italien erworben. - Sammlung des Urgrossneffen von Johannes Badrutt-Berry, Gian Andrea Berry, St.Moritz.

CHF 16 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 490 / 22 680)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 600 (包含買家佣金)