这里注册。

拍品 3244 - A160 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 30. März 2012, 04.30 PM

IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY

(1817 Feodosija 1900)
Sailing ships at the coast in the moonlight. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: A. Signed verso on the canvas: Aivazovsky. 16.5 x 26.3 cm. Expertise: Gianni Caffiero. Provenance:–From the collection of the Greek ambassador in Russia in the 1920s. The painting is listed in the diplomat's inventory.–European Private Collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: A. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert: Aivazovsky.
16,5 x 26,3 cm.

Gutachten: Gianni Caffiero. Provenienz: - Aus dem Besitz des griechischen Botschafters in Russland in den 1920er Jahren. Das Gemälde ist im Inventar des Diplomaten verzeichnet. - Europäische Privatsammlung.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 45 600