拍品 2029 - A168 首饰 - Dienstag, 25. März 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, BINDER / MAJO FRUITHOF. White gold 750, blackened iron. Decorative, classic solitaire ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 6.54 ct, ca. S-T/VVS1, set in a 16-prong chaton. Matching hinged, solid, convex mantle ring by Majo Fruithof. Size ca. 56. With copy of invoice by Binder, January 1964 and copy of invoice by Fruithof, February 2006. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750, Eisen geschwärzt.
Dekorativer, klassischer Solitaire-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 6.54 ct, ca. S-T/VVS1, in 16-Griff-Chaton gefasst. Dazu aufklappbarer, massiver, gewölbter Mantelring von Majo Fruithof. Gr. ca. 56.

Provenienz:

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)