拍品 3095 - A168 大师画作 - Freitag, 28. März 2014, 03.00 PM
JOHANN CHRISTIAN BRAND
(1722 Vienna 1795) Pair of works: Herdsmen with cows and goats in a broad landscape. 1792. Oil on panel. Each signed lower right and dated: Brand 1792. Each 45.5 x 63 cm. Expertise: Dr. Sylvia Schuster, 30.1.2014. Provenance:–Galerie Dr. Robert Pfisterer, Zurich .–Swiss private collection, since 1951.
Gegenstücke: Hirten mit Kühen und Ziegen in weiten Landschaften. 1792.
Öl auf Holz.
Je unten rechts signiert und datiert: Brand 1792.
Je 45,5 x 63 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)