拍品 3070 - A162 大师画作 - Freitag, 21. September 2012, 03.00 PM

JOHANN NEPOMUK MAYRHOFER

(Oberneukirchen 1764–1832 Munich) Still life of flowers in a glass vase with fruits. Oil on canvas. 53.2 x 40.2 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. Fred G. Meijer of the RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this still life on the basis of a photograph.
Blumenstilleben in einer Glasvase mit Früchten.
Öl auf Leinwand.
53,2 x 40,2 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz. Fred G. Meijer, RKD, Den Haag bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit dieses Stillebens anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken, und bezeichnet es als ein charakterisches Werk von Johann Nepomuk Mayrhofer.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 600 (包含買家佣金)