拍品 3066* - A164 大师画作 - Freitag, 22. März 2013, 03.00 PM

Attributed to MAGDALENA VAN DEN HECKEN

(active circa 1635) Four panels with butterflies and insects. Oil on panel. Each 7.6 x 6.3 cm. Provenance:–Leonard Koetser art dealer. Exhibited Oct.-Dec. 1961.–Christie's, London, 8.7.1988, Lot 119 as Madalena van den Hecken.–Fermer-Hesketz collection, England.–Dorotheum, Vienna, 15.10.1996, Lot 149 as Magdalena van den Hecken.–Private collection, Germany.
Vier Tafeln mit Schmetterlingen und Insekten.
Öl auf Holz.
Je 7,6 x 6,3 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)