拍品 3082 - A164 大师画作 - Freitag, 22. März 2013, 03.00 PM

PIETER DE BLOOT

(1601 Rotterdam 1658) Villager before a church. 1644. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated centre bottom: PDB 1644. 42 x 59.5 cm. Provenance:–H. H. Cevat, art dealer, Lausanne, before 1965.–Swiss private collection. Ellis Dullaart of the RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph. The work is registered at the RKD.
Dorfbewohner vor einer Kirche. 1644.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten mittig monogrammiert und datiert: PDB 1644.
42 x 59,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Kunsthandel H. H. Cevat, Lausanne, vor 1965. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Ellis Dullaart vom RKD, Den Haag, bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihr danken. Das Gemälde ist im RKD archiviert.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)