拍品 3647 - Z41 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag, 03. Dezember 2016, 03.30 PM

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891–1976 Paris)
Les oiseaux.
1975.
Colour lithograph. 46/99. Signed lower right: max ernst. Image 34.7 x 62.5 cm on Japan 57 x 77 cm. Published by Polígrafa, Barcelona and Le Cercle d'Art, Paris. Printed by Pierre Chave, Vence.

Provenienz:

Catalogue raisonné: No longer in Spies/Leppien.

Literature: Pech, Jürgen: Max Ernst. Graphische Welten. Die Sammlung Schneppenheim, Cologne 2003, p. 438f.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 750 (包含買家佣金)