拍品 4109 - W247 online only 表类&家具 - Donnerstag, 03. Dezember 2015, 9.30 AM

PAINTED CHEST,Southern Germany, dated 1820. Pinewood, painted with flowers and garlands on a blue ground. Rectangular chest with panelled, hinged cover. Panelled front, decorated with pillars. Iron lock. 134x67x61 cm. 1 key. Some losses.

Süddeutschland, datiert 1820.
Nadelholz bemalt mit Blumen und Girlanden auf blauem Grund. Rechteckiger Korpus mit kassettiertem Klappdeckel auf ausgeschnittenem Zargensockel. Dreifach kassettierte Front, besetzt mit profilierten Säulen. Eisenschloss. 134x67x61 cm. 1 Schlüssel. Fehlstellen.

Provenienz:

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 500 (包含買家佣金)