拍品 8209 - W241 银器 - Donnerstag, 26. Juni 2014, 02.30 PM

BOX WITH COVER, Austria, end of the 19th century. Maker's mark: S.H. On four open-worked feet. Retracted, rectangular form with chased, embossed and chiselled walls. Matching hinged cover with pear finial. H 12.5 cm, 365 g.

Österreich Ende 19. Jh. Meistermarke SH.
Auf vier durchbrochenen Füssen. Eingezogene Rechteckform mit getriebener, punzierter und ziselierter Wandung. Scharnierdeckel entsprechend mit Birnenknauf. H. 12,5 cm, 365g.

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 400 | (€ 210 / 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 366 (包含買家佣金)