拍品 1160 - Z38 新艺术和装饰艺术 - Freitag, 26. Juni 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE SIDE TABLE, ca. 1900. Walnut, carved and inlaid with fruit woods.
Sidetable ca. 1900
Round table, with 3 legs shaped like dragonflies. The upper leaf, finely inlaid with water-lilies and a dragonfly. The lower shelf, decorated with stylized leaves. Signed Gallé. H 76 cm. D 65 cm. Duncan/De Bartha, "Gallé Furniture", pages 206-209.
Runde Form mit 3 libellenförmigen Beinen. Oberes Blatt fein eingelegt mit Wasserlilien und einer Libelle, Zwischentablar mit stilisiertem Blattdekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 76 cm. D. 65 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 16 100 (包含買家佣金)