拍品 3238* - A174 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 18. September 2015, 05.00 PM

JAMES ALEXANDER WALKER

(Calcutta before 1871–1898 Paris)
The Maharaja of Jaipur. Circa 1880.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. A. Walker.
92 x 73 cm.

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. A. Walker. 92 x 73 cm. Provenance: – Collection of Prince Paul Demidoff, Villa Pratolino, Florence 1885–1910. – European private collection.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 500 (包含買家佣金)