拍品 1190* - A178 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 22. September 2016, 10.00 AM
IMPORTANT CHANDELIER "AUX AMOURS",
Directory/Empire, St. Petersburg ca. 1800/10.
Ruby-red glass, gilt and patinated bronze, brass and cut glass and crystal hangings. Fitted for electricity.
D 90 cm. H ca. 120 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Auction Bukowskis Stockholm, 25 May 2002 (Lot No. 1078).
- from a private collection, Monaco.
CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 000 (包含買家佣金)