拍品 3230 - Z40 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 24. Juni 2016, 02.00 PM

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA

(Pöchlarn 1886 - 1980 Montreux)
Auf der Seite liegende Frau. 1913.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: OK.
29,5 x 45 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection Otto Brill, London (on the reverse with collector stamp, Frits Lugt 2005a).
- Galerie Nicoline Pon, Zurich.
- Private collection, Zurich.

Literature: Weidinger, Alfred: Oskar Kokoschka. Die Zeichnungen und Aquarelle 1897 - 1916, Salzburg 200 no. 607, p.394 (with ill. p. 396).

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 750 (包含買家佣金)