拍品 3033 - A183 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 08. Dezember 2017, 05.00 PM

APPENZELLER PAINTING, 19TH/20TH CENTURY

Twins (pair of works).
Oil on panel.
Later monogrammed and dated at the top: H.Z. 1928.
Each 90.5 x 67 cm.

Provenienz:

Provenance:
- Gasthaus Rossfall, Urnäsch.
- Swiss private collection.

These two Sennen (alpine shepherds) probably originate from Franz Anton Haim (1830-1890) and were heavily overpainted and restored by Huldrich Zimmermann (1880-1936) in 1928.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 500 (包含買家佣金)