拍品 3056 - A195 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2020, 02.00 PM
GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Forest interior. 1908.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: G. G.
38 × 46 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Estate of Giovanni Giacometti.
- Via succession to the current owner, Switzerland.
Exhibited:
- Bern, 1968, Jubiläumsausstellung Cuno Amiet 1868-1961, Giovanni Giacometti 1868–1933. Werke bis 1920, Kunstmuseum Bern, 8.3.1968-28.4.1968
- Zurich 1988, Giovanni Giacometti, Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, Zürich, 27.10.–26.11.1988, S. 77, as "Nel bosco", dated 1914/16, colour ill, p. 60.
Source:
Giovanni Giacometti, Registro dei quadri, Quaderno 1A, p. 25, No. 110.
Literature:
Paul Müller und Viola Radlach: Giovanni Giacometti 1868–1933. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zürich 1997, Vol. I, p. 280, No. 1908.47 (ill.).
Exhibited:
Source:
Literature:
CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 79 600 (包含買家佣金)