拍品 6417 - ibid113 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2020, 02.00 PM
ERNST MORGENTHALER
(Kleindietwil 1887–1962 Zürich)
Still life of flowers. Self portrait verso. 1925.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed and dated on the front: EM 25.
45,5 × 48 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
The paint surface in very good condition. Framed.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 375 (包含買家佣金)